Back

Contact Us

Conference

Name Designation Email Phone
Kurmanadha Chadalawada Convenor convener2017@yahoo.com 314-882-3183
Dr.Chowdary Jampala President cjampala@gmail.com 937-475-7809
Muralikrishna Puttagunta Secretary sectana2017conf@gmail.com 314-265-1614
Suresh Yalavarthi Treasurer treasurer.2017tanaconvention@gmail.com 847-477-0426
Raja Surapaneni TANA Regional Co-ordinator stltana2017@gmail.com 210-273-7190

Advisory

Name Designation Email Phone
Yugandhar Yadlapati Chair yadlapati1@yahoo.com (847) 641-009

TANA Team

Name Designation Email Phone
Dr.Chowdary Jampala President cjampala@gmail.com 937-475-7809
Satish Vemana Executive Vice President vemanasatish@yahoo.com (703) 731-8367
Mohan Nannapaneni Past President mohan@nmfriends.org (508) 612-6676
Madhu Tata Secretary tanamadhu@yahoo.com (678)755-6227
Murali Vennam Treasurer murali_vennam@yahoo.com (817)965-2500
Ravi Potluri Joint Secretary ravicpotluri@yahoo.com (267) 252-2496
Dr. Rajesh Adusumilli Joint Treasurer raj.adusumilli@gmail.com (732) 406-6980
Anjaiah Chowdary Lavu Community Services Coordinator lachowdary@yahoo.com (770)235-2709
Rajani Akurati Women Services Coordinator rajaniakurati@yahoo.com 630-674-4633
Ashok Babu Kolla Cultural Services Coordinator kolla.ashokbabu@gmail.com (270)293-0003
Goutham Kumar Gurram Councilor-at-large gg4163@gmail.com (404) 916-9899
Dr. V. Subbarao Uppuluri Chairman, Board of Directors uppuluri@msn.com (708) 927-5664
Sreenivasa Gogineni Chairman, TANA Foundation gosree@gmail.com (248) 802-8613

Agricultural Forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Dr. Janaiah Kota Chair kotajanaiah@yahoo.com 614-499-7733
Dr. Hanumaiah Bandla Advisor hbandla@aol.com 248-788-9522
Ramakrishna Veeravalli Co-Chair rkveeravalli@hotmail.com 501-343-7262
Dr.Subbarao Yarlagadda Advisor yarlagaddas@helenachemical.com 901-825-8202

Alumni

Name Designation Email Phone
Venkateswara Rao Dharmavarapu Chair vrdharma@yahoo.com 314-315-2550
Dr.Koya Panduranga Rao Co-Chair pandussk@yahoo.com 708-557-0434

Audio Visual

Name Designation Email Phone
Ranga Suresh Chakka Chair avtana2017@gmail.com 314-570-6242
Shiva Sontha Co-Chair psontha@yahoo.com 314-607-5843
Venkat Tunuguntla Co-Chair venkat6789@yahoo.com 404-509-9253

Arts and Crafts

Name Designation Email Phone
Prasanna Sontha Chair psontha@gmail.com 636-328-3882
Madhu Bhagavatula Co-Chair 763-222-6499
Kiran Bitra Co-Chair 314-399-4247

Banquet

Name Designation Email Phone
Seshu Babu Enturi Chair seshue@hotmail.com 314-583-5380
Parvathaneni Srinivas Co - Chair srinip203@yahoo.com 314-799-1268
Jaya Lakshmi Potluri Co - Chair jpotluri@gmail.com 636-336-6566
Veeru Vasireddy Co - Chair vasireddy.veeru@gmail.com 847-890-1324
Krishna Ghantaji Co - Chair Kghantaji@gmail.com 636-226-6140
Sireesha Yalamanchili Co - Chair yalamanchilisiri@gmail.com 636-699-6864

Business Forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Ram Talluri Chair ram@leaditgroup.com 217-220-0478
Saichandan Duggirala Co-Chair chandan@leaditgroup.com 508-903-7907
Vamsikrishna Boddu Co-Chair vamsiradhika@gmail.com 636-544-5338
Rao V.Vallabhaneni Co-Chair corporatesponsors2017@gmail.com 314-249-8965

CME

Name Designation Email Phone
Chowdary Tarigopula Chair ctarigopula@gmail.com 314-620-5531
Seshu Babu Enturi Enturi seshue@hotmail.com 314-583-5380

Command and Control

Name Designation Email Phone
Dr. Kiran Chennareddy Chair kchennareddy@yahoo.com 423-967-7659
Raghu Kanumury Co - Chair raghukanumury@aol.com 314-795-3696

Corporate Sponsors

Name Designation Email Phone
Rao V.Vallabhaneni Chair corporatesponsors2017@gmail.com 314-249-8965
Raghu Erukulapati Co-Chair raghu.erukulapati@gmail.com 314-341-4231
Rajani Akurati Co-Chair rajaniakurati@yahoo.com 630-674-4633
Srinivas Gullapalli Co-Chair gpsrinivas@yahoo.com 573-619-3052

Cultural

Name Designation Email Phone
Sujatha Vinjamuri Chair kuchipudi.sujata@gmail.com 314-681-7358
Ravi Pasupuleti Pasupuleti ravi.pasupuleti@gmail.com 314-422-4242
Goutham Pusapati Pasupuleti gpvx4@mst.edu 573-201-5164
Shailaja Akula Co-Chair shailaja.akula04@gmail.com 636-634-8304

Dhim TANA

Name Designation Email Phone
Gayatri Chintakunta Chair gsr_chintakunta@yahoo.com 314-603-9124
Paneesha Koduri Co-Chair panisha_koduri@yahoo.com 314-691-1609
Jitender Aluri National Coordinator jitender_aluri@yahoo.com 314-374-7169
Praveena Kompalli Co-Chair praveena_ups@yahoo.com 314-623-0236
Kalyani Makkena Co-Chair ukmakkena@gmail.com 314-604-8748

Donor Relations

Name Designation Email Phone
Suren Pathuri Chair suren_pathuri@hotmail.com 314-229-6538
Sridhar Kothamasu Co-Chair kothamasuv@gmail.com 314-640-2865

Decorations

Name Designation Email Phone
Vandana Kolluru Chair vandanakolluru99@gmail.com 201-709-7697

Exhibits Commercial

Name Designation Email Phone
Srinivas Mikkilineni Chair m_srinivas@hotmail.com 309-825-1159
Sridhar Kothamasu Co-Chair kothamasuv@gmail.com 314-640-2865

Food

Name Designation Email Phone
RajyaLakshmi Naidu Chair rajyamnaidu@sbcglobal.net 314-749-7139
Kasi Annapurna Uppalapati Co-Chair kasiannapurna@gmail.com 314-471-6215
Viplava Nekkalapudi Co-Chair viplavikn@yahoo.com 314-629-6161
KanthaRao Minnaganti Co-Chair minnaganti@sbcglobal.net 314-518-9579
Peddanna Akkinapally Co-Chair 314-277-5647
Srinivas Bhuma Co-Chair bhumasap@gmail.com 903-271-2800
Srinivas Parvathaneni Co-Chair srinip203@yahoo.com 314-799-1268

Fund Raising

Name Designation Email Phone
Venkateswara Rao Mandava Chair Mandava.2017TANAconvention@gmail.com 309-434-0101
Suren Pathuri Co-Chair suren_pathuri@hotmail.com 314-229-6538

Finance And Contracts

Name Designation Email Phone
Ram Ragala Chair ramragalatana2017@gmail.com 314-369-6413
Nageswara Rao Boppana Co-Chair raoboppana.tana@gmail.com 636-579-6689
Suresh Yalavarthi Treasurer treasurer.2017tanaconvention@gmail.com 847-477-0426

Games And Sports

Name Designation Email Phone
Raviraj Kolakaleti Chair rkolakaleti@gmail.com 314-346-9465
Ramakrishna Daggumati Co-Chair ramanji4u@gmail.com 636-544-3151
Srinivas Reddy Chirra Co-Chair srinivasrchirra@yahoo.com 973-476-9111
Ajay K Jhamb Sports Advisor ajayjhamb@gmail.com 636-542-1731
Rajesh Pudota Badminton pudotarajesh@gmail.com 925-212-1763
Sreekanth Peyyeti Badminton sreekanth.peyyeti@gmail.com 636-544-7136
Raju Vanka Badminton raju.vanka@gmail.com 636-288-2158
Suman Kalvaguntla Chess sumandotk@gmail.com 510-439-8318
Moorthy Chalicheemala Chess cvrmoorthy@gmail.com 314-614-2118
Vinod Dasyam Chess vinod.dasyam@gmail.com 314-374-1695
Sanjeev Rao Chintakunta Chess schintakunta@yahoo.com 314-603-9123
Kamal Perma Chess pkamalakar@hotmail.com 636-219-9771
Kiran Jayant Cricket (Adult) kiranjayant@yahoo.com 636-300-7092
Vamsi Medikonda Cricket (Adult) vmedikonda@yahoo.com 618-604-6529
Sudheer Mogalapu Cricket (Adult) sudhirm1@gmail.com 314-422-5552
Ramana Madhupalli Cricket (Adult) ramanaphd@gmail.com 404-429-7948
Harish Ponnapareddy Cricket (Adult) harish.ponnapureddy@gmail.com 636-208-6527
Srini Daggumati Cricket (Adult) daggumati@gmail.com 636-544-5036
Murali Cricket (Adult) bmkr2004@gmail.com 970-270-0101
Chandra Tarapareddy Cricket (Adult) chandoo@gmail.com 314-583-2730
Vamsi Palanati Cricket (Youth) vamsi.palanati@gmail.com 314-680-6461
Ashok Pasupuleti Cricket (Youth) ashok.pasupuleti@gmail.com 314-629-9626
Sai Tumuluru Cricket (Youth) t_saikumar@hotmail.com 314-249-8052
Gary Budoor Cricket (Youth) garybudoor@gmail.com 203-558-5547
Veeru Vasireddy Cricket (Youth) vasireddy.veeru@gmail.com 847-890-1324
Naveen Chepuri Cricket (Youth) nchepuri@gmail.com 305-725-8520
Krishna Ghantaji Cricket (Youth) Kghantaji@gmail.com 636-226-6140
Sridhar Chandragiri Cricket (Youth) chandragiri_sridhar@msn.com 678-707-3110
Rajeev Namireddy Volley Ball namireddy@gmail.com 314-691-5598
Kiran Vitthala Volley Ball venkat.vithala@gmail.com 314-517-5217
Priyatham Ponnapureddy Volley Ball vamsy.priyatham@gmail.com 636-541-2211
Gautam Pasupati Volley Ball goutham.p@live.com 573-201-5164
Bhaskar Triparthi Volley Ball tubreddy@gmail.com 314-584-9274
Kishen Surapaneni Volley Ball kishhu@gmail.com 618-709-2467
Sirisha Yelamanchili Women's Committee siriy01@gmail.com 636-699-6864
Dhanu Sunkari Women's Committee dhanu.pas@gmail.com 314-359-5870
Sarvani Gottipati Women's Committee g_sarvani@yahoo.com 314-225-1194
Vani Vasireddy Women's Committee vaniveeru@yahoo.com 847-630-9098
Sumalatha Makkapati Women's Committee suma2701@yahoo.com 208-407-5359
Prathibha Nippuleti Women's Committee prathibha_ie@yahoo.com 314-623-5225
Nandini Vutukuru Women's Committee nandinivutukuru@gmail.com 636-578-9422
Sahitya Vinjamuri Women's Committee sahityakiran@gmail.com 314-757-0679
Deepa Danalakota Women's Committee deepahareesh@yahoo.com 314-814-6252
Harika Nallapati Women's Committee nallapatiharika01@gmail.com 816-308-6047

Hospitiality

Name Designation Email Phone
Rajani Gangavarapu Chair rajni69@gmail.com 314-471-8366

Hotels And Accommodation

Name Designation Email Phone
Ramakrishna Veeravalli Chair rkveeravalli@hotmail.com 501-343-7262
Venkat Makkena Co-Chair vmakkena@yahoo.com 314-435-2529
Babu Kancherla Co-Chair 571-332-2481

Halls

Name Designation Email Phone
Ramakrishna Krishnaswamy Chair kvramakrishna@gmail.com 309-472-9399

Immigration Forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Satya Donepudi Chair satya@vintech.com 314-614-0101

Inaugural

Name Designation Email Phone
Sandhya Yanamadala Chair ashoksanji@yahoo.com 314-330-0339

Invitations And Travel Desk

Name Designation Email Phone
Sridhar Talluri Chair talluri06@gmail.com 973-979-3225
Mallikarjun Rangineni Co-Chair
Rajesh Pudota Co-Chair pudotarajesh@gmail.com 925-212-1763

IT Infrastructure

Name Designation Email Phone
Sreekanth Vasireddy Chair vasireddy.sree@gmail.com 314-550-9664
Veeru Vasireddy Co-Chair vasireddy.veeru@gmail.com 847-890-1324
Shembu Prasad Digavalli Co-Chair prasad909@yahoo.com 314-488-0514

Information Desk

Name Designation Email Phone
Ratnasri Mogallapu Chair sitarastar74@gmail.com

Literary

Name Designation Email Phone
Ravi Pasupuleti Chair ravi.pasupuleti@gmail.com 314-422-4242

Marketing

Name Designation Email Phone
Uma Parker Chair tanastlwork2017@gmail.com 314-691-4019

Matrimonial

Name Designation Email Phone
Lochana Nadella Chair lochananadella@yahoo.com 636-734-4924
Kavitha Nadella Co-Chair yadlapati_kavitha@yahoo.com 636-577-4278

Media

Name Designation Email Phone
Emesh Gutta Chair emeshgutta@gmail.com 901-287-9043
Pandu Ranga Reddy Palway Co-Chair palway9@gmail.com 314-258-3367
Jayaprakash Lingamaneni Co-Chair ljayaprakash@gmail.com 314-779-5008

Panel discussions

Name Designation Email Phone
Archana Upamaka Chair archana.upamaka@gmail.com 913-485-0673

Photo and Video Coverage

Name Designation Email Phone
Dr.Venkata S Nagireddi Chair nagireddi@hotmail.com 636-346-8821
Dr.Rama Krishna Gondi Co-Chair emailme.ram@gmail.com 314-322-0992

Plaques and Awards

Name Designation Email Phone
Vijaya Krishna Mohan Chilmakur Chair krishcvk@gmail.com 916-612-8304
Chandini Duvvuri Co-Chair chandiniduvvuri@gmail.com 630-936-8561
Jitender Aluri Co-Chair jitender_aluri@yahoo.com 314-374-7169

Political Forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Dr. Babu Dandamudi Chair dandamudi@aol.com 314-651-6144
Jagan Vejandla Co - Chair 636-448-4272
Praveen Singirikonda Co - Chair 314-397-9867

Political Invitations USA

Name Designation Email Phone
Srinivas Dandamudi Chair sreenu.dandamudi@gmail.com

Public Relations

Name Designation Email Phone
Nageswara Rao Boppana Chair raoboppana.tana@gmail.com 636-579-6689

Program and Events

Name Designation Email Phone
Vijay Buddi Chair tana2017pe@gmail.com 636-284-8377

Rationalist Forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Vasudha Koduru Chair koduruvasudha@gmail.com 847-452-8135
Bhaskar Krishnamsetty Co-Chair bkrishnamsetty@gmail.com 415-952-6004

Regional Coordination

Name Designation Email Phone
Raja Surapaneni Chair stltana2017@gmail.com 210-273-7190
Kamalakar Permareddy Co-Chair pkamalakar@hotmail.com 636-219-9771
Ramakrishna Krishnaswamy Co-Chair kvramakrishna@gmail.com 309-472-9399
Manoj Ram Tirumalasetti Co-Chair tvmanojraman@gmail.com 636-290-9022

Registration

Name Designation Email Phone
Gopi Chand Uppala Chair tana.reg2017@gmail.com 314-803-0898
Naga Srinivas Goriparthi Co-Chair s_naga@hotmail.com 501-347-7013
Chandra Sekhar Potluri Co-Chair cpotluri@gmail.com 636-336-2525
Nanda Kishore Puppala Co-Chair nkpuppala@yahoo.com 314-570-2227
Shankar Nekkanti Co-Chair shankar.nekkanti@gmail.com 636-614-8425

Souvenir

Name Designation Email Phone
Usha Kondaveeti Chair 314-607-8448
K C Chekuri Chief Editor tanajnapika2017@gmail.com 214-886-5192
Paul Kondaveeti Co-Chair paul.kondaveeti@gmail.com 314-607-8449

Security

Name Designation Email Phone
Kishore Yarlagadda Chair kishoreyarlagadda@gmail.com 636-541-0691

Sight Seeing

Name Designation Email Phone
Suresh Sriramineni Chair

Spiritual

Name Designation Email Phone
Venkat Naidu Gonuguntla Chair gvnaidu38@gmail.com 314 229 8761
Rajasekhar Ganti Co-Chair raju.ganti@gmail.com 636-627-1723

Stage

Name Designation Email Phone
Ravi Bhoothanath Chair rbhooth@yahoo.com

Transportation

Name Designation Email Phone
Trujakar Rao Veeramachineni Chair trujakar@yahoo.com 314-779-7290

Venue

Name Designation Email Phone
Ravi Vemulapalli Chair tanavenue2017@gmail.com 314-503-1540
Phani Koneru Co-Chair 314-368-5268
Gokul Kommineni Co Chair 314-757-6262

Volunteer

Name Designation Email Phone
Venkat Katragadda Chair kvr0805@yahoo.com 314-458-6125

Web

Name Designation Email Phone
Shankar Nekkanti Chair shankar.nekkanti@gmail.com 636-614-8425
Emesh Gutta Co-Chair emeshgutta@gmail.com 901-287-9043

Women forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Rukmini Chilakamarri Chair rchil@aol.com 314-495-0907
Gayatri Chintakunta Co-Chair gsr_chintakunta@yahoo.com 314-603-9124
Sahithi Aluri Co-Chair sahithi_katha@yahoo.com 314-308-5308

Youth Forum

Name Designation Email Phone
Vinootna Sompalli Chair vinootna.sompalli@gmail.com 636-866-9895
Trushna Pasupuleti Co-Chair
Vindhya Marri Co-Chair
Dr. Madhuri Kancherla Advisor
Nikhitha Bhuma Co - Chair

Regional Coordinators

Name Designation Email Phone
Annapoorna Nimmagadda R.C, Canada anupa7603@gmail.com (647) 707-1006
Sudhakar Korrapati R.C, Appalachian skorrapati@gmail.com (803) 318-7078
Janardhan Nimmalapudi R.C, Capital nimmalapudi@gmail.com (302) 897-9276
Prakash Battineni R.C, Mid-Atlantic prakashbattineni@gmail.com (814) 881-9996
Vinoz Chanamolu R.C, Midwest vinoz@hotmail.com (630) 608-0003
Srinivas Kollipara R.C, New England kolliparaks@gmail.com (508)308-9771
Laxmi Devineni R.C, New York devineni@yahoo.com (732)822-2493
Sivaram Yarlagadda R.C, North sivaram.yarlagadda@gmail.com (248) 862-4400
Dr. Hari Prasad Bandla R.C, North Central hbandla@mcw.edu (262) 271-0865
Bhaskar Bandi R.C, North West bbkmohan@yahoo.com (503) 913-0954
Ravi Samineni R.C, Ohio Valley samineni2000@yahoo.com (309) 533-1498
Satya Vasireddy R.C, Rocky Mountains vsatyan@rocketmail.com (623) 521-0591
Raja Surapaneni R.C, South Central Surapanen@hotmail.com 210-273-7190
Raja Surapaneni R.C, South Central stltana2017@gmail.com 210-273-7190
Anil Yelamanchili R.C, Southeast yelamanchili@gmail.com (216) 256-3821
Srikanth Polavarapu R.C, Southwest polavarapus@yahoo.com (248) 497-1029
Sateesh Vemuri R.R, West sateeshkv@hotmail.com (925) 989-4536