Back

Cultural Committee

Cultural

Back Row

  • Ravi Shankar Bhoothnath
  • Raja Alluri
  • Ramesh Cherupalla
  • Ravi Kuppa
  • Ravi Pasupuleti
  • Goutham Pusapati
  • Prasad Ravela

Middle Row

  • Srivalli Kolakaleti
  • Sahitya Vinjamuri
  • Praveena Kompalli
  • Archana Upamaka

Front Row

  • Paneesha Koduri
  • Sireesha Yalamanchili
  • Shailaja Akula
  • Annapurna Kuchi
  • Gayatri Chintakunta

Ravi Shankar Bhoothnath- Member

Ramesh Cherupalla- Member

Ravi Kuppa- Member

Srivalli Kolakaleti- Member

Poorna Kuchi- Member

Sasi Nayudu- Member

Nisha Maguluru- Member

Hima Bindu Paladugu- Member

Geeta Buddiraju- Member

Date: Saturday, May 27th 2017
Room: Main stage
Time slot Program
1:30 PM - 1:35 PM Ganesha Prayer
1:35 PM - 1:50 PM A Tribute to Telugu cinema - (Rochester Hills - MI)
1:50 PM - 2:10 PM Nirvana Geethi
(St Louis)
2:15 PM - 2:35 PM Kuchipudi Classical Dance
2:35 PM - 2:45 PM Mimicry Ramesh
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM Marakatha-
Kuchipudi Tarangam by Chadalavada Sisters
(Solo-Ohio)
3:00 PM - 3:10 PM Telugu Talli Janapadam - Banjara Aata
Choreographer: Varshita Kuchi
St Louis
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM Short film awards
3:30 PM - 3:40 PM Folk singing by Janardhan Pammela
3:40 PM - 4:10 PM Sri Krishna Parijatam
(New Jersey)
4:10 PM - 4:20 PM Youth Fashion Show
(St Louis)
4:25 PM - 4:45 PM Agriculture forum-Rhythu Kosam
(St Louis)
4:45 PM - 4:55 PM Nataraja Natyanjali Dance Academy
(Atlanta)
6.00 PM - 6.10 PM Opening Song by Srikanth
6:10 PM - 6:20 PM Stand up comedy by Akurati Roni
6.20 PM - 6.30 PM Mugdha designer Fashion Show 
6.30 PM - 6.40 PM Mimicry - Imitation Raja
6.40 PM - 7.10 PM Krishana Veni Kuchipudi dance
7:10 PM - 7:15 PM Buffer
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM Virginia Skating. Sport stars- PV Sindhu, Gopichand, Harikrishna, Naina Jaiswal.
7:45 PM - 7:55 PM Felicitation to Ian Grillot
7:55 PM - 8:00 PM Buffer
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM Special Talent - Vilas Nayak
8:20 PM - 8:45 PM Program with Kajal Agarwal , Nitin, Arjun and team
8:45 PM - 9:45 PM TANA awards  and Key Note Speakers
10:00 PM - 10:20 PM Recognising Donors and other organizations
10:20 PM - 10:30 PM Dance performance by Heroine - Gowri Munjal
10:30 PM - 11:00 PM Jabardasth show
Date: Sunday May 28th 2017
Room: Main stage
Time slot Program
1:30 PM - 1:35 PM Ganesha Prayer
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Spiritual + Brighter mind skills
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Satyabhama Narakasura
(Portland-Oregan)
10:45 AM - 10:50 AM Dancing Buddies
Dance on "I GO CRAZY" song from Kantri movie (St Louis)
10.55 AM - 11.10 AM Kuchipudi dance by Anvitha Varanasi
11:20 AM - 11.30 AM Asathoma Sadgamaya
(St Louis)
11:35 AM - 11:45 AM Entho Ruchira by Indian Ballet Theater
(Cordova-Tennesse)
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Kuchipudi dance by Akhila bhukkapatnam
1:00 PM - 1.10 PM Venkat Mulpuri + female singer 
1.10 PM - 1.20 PM Ganeshaaya- Medley of Ganesha film songs
(Denver)
1:20 PM - 1.30 PM Mono Action
1:35 PM - 1:50 PM Alokhaye Sakhi Bala Krishnam-Kuchipudi by Sanjana(India)
1:50 PM - 2:00 PM Kameshwari Singer
2:00 PM - 2:20 PM Dance performance by Sindhuja Suryadevara
2:20 PM - 2:30 PM Rajesh - Folk singer 
2:35 PM - 2:45 PM Bharatnatyam - Kruthi on Lord Nataraja by Megha (Bentonville-AR)
2:45 PM - 2:55 PM Folk singing by Janardhan Pammela
2:55 PM - 3:05 PM VishnuPrabha- One line art
3:05 PM - 3:15 PM Veena Performance(St louis)
3:15 PM - 3:25 PM Tallapaka Annamayya Nada Amrutha (TANA) Pallavulu.
By TAPAS, Music Organization of St Louis
3:25 PM - 3:45 PM Thrivargamu - American Parai Team(St Louis)
3:45 PM - 4:25 PM Andhra Natyam - India
6:00 PM - 6:10 PM Prematho Amma Naana -Bloomington
6:10 PM - 6:20 PM Dancing Divas
(St Louis)
6:20 PM - 6:30 PM Spelling Bee- Akash Vukoti+
Mimicry Ramesh
6:30 PM - 6:45 PM Youth STL Dance
6:45 PM - 7:15 PM Rasa: an eclectic fusion of music, fashion and dance celebrating Indian handlooms
7:15 PM - 7:45 PM 40 Years of TANA
7:45 PM - 8:00 PM TANA Foundation
AV-5 mins, Foundation Chairman
8:00 PM - 8:10 PM Dhimtana
8:10 PM - 8:40 PM Life time achievement - Yarlagadaa Lakshmi Prasad- AV and speech
8:40 PM - 8:50 PM TANA Board of Directors
8:50 PM - 9:00 PM Mimicry
9:00 PM - 9:20 PM Satish Vemana+Jampala C (TANA EC)
9:20 PM - 9:30 PM Mimicry
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM Chitra Musical night - Srikrishna, Rohit, Anjana Soumya, Uma Mehta, Srilalitha